Create an account   Login
-->

Program

 Home / Program

Program

27th April 2017 - Day 1 (Thursday)
General session G1
9.50 - 10.00 Presentation
Chair: Mariano Campoy Quiles
10.00 - 10.20 G1.I1 Fabregat-Santiago, Francisco
Electrical properties of solar cells
10.20 - 10.40 G1.I2 Mihi, Agustín
Nanoimprinted Photonic Architectures for Light Management in Optoelectronic Devices
10.40 - 11.00 G1.I3 Martorell, Jordi
Circumventing UV-induced nano-morphology disorder in the PCBM domains to achieve long lifetime polymer solar cells
11.00 - 11.50 Coffee break
Chair: Agustín Mihi
11.50 - 12.00 G1.O1 Sánchez-Díaz, Antonio
High throughput material optimization in Organic Photovoltaics.
12.00 - 12.10 G1.O2 Mora Martín, Germán
Comparison of solar cells based on PTB7 with two different side chains using high throughput evaluation techniques
12.10 - 12.20 G1.O3 Pascual, Enrique
Tuning colour in OPV
12.20 - 12.30 G1.O4 Dörling, Bernhard
Controlled Pinning of Conjugated Polymer Spherulites
12.30 - 12.40 G1.O5 Brotons-Gisbert, Mauro
Resonance fluorescence of localized excitons in single-layer WSe2
12.40 - 12.50 G1.O6 Andrade-Arvizu, Jacob
Pressure induced directional transformations on close spaced vapor transport deposited SnS thin films
12.50 - 13.15 Discussion
13.15 - 15.00 Lunch
General session G1
Chair: Alejandro Pérez Rodríguez
15.00 - 15.20 G1.I4 Alcubilla, Ramón
Dopant Free Selective Contacts in Silicon Solar Cells
15.20 - 15.40 G1.I5 Saucedo, Edgardo
Cu2ZnSn(S,Se)4 critical-raw materials free photovoltaic absorbers: past, present and future
15.40 - 16.00 G1.I6 Konstantatos, Gerasimos
Colloidal Quantum Dot solar cells
16.00 - 16.10 G1.O7 Giraldo, Sergio
Use of transition metal oxides as promising back reflectors in Cu2ZnSnSe4 solar cells
16.10 - 16.20 G1.O8 Hernandez-Martinez, Alejandro
Insights into the formation pathways of Cu2ZnSnSe4 using rapid thermal processes
16.20 - 16.30 G1.O9 Becerril-Romero, Ignacio
Flexible and Light-weight Cu2ZnSnSe4 Solar Cells Fabricated onto Polyimide Substrates at Low Temperature
16.30 - 16.50 G1.I7 Garcia de Arquer, F. Pelayo
High efficiency solution-processed optoelectronic devices
16.50 - 17.20 Discussion
 
28th April 2017 - Day 2 (Friday)
General session G2
Chair: Juan Bisquert
9.00 - 9.20 G2.I1 MARTINEZ-PASTOR, JUAN
Lead halide Perovskites for photonics
9.20 - 9.40 G2.I2 Anta, Juan A
Whereabouts of recombination in perovskite solar cells
9.40 - 10.00 G2.I3 Tanenbaum, David M.
Understanding Degradation to Enhance Stability of Organic and Perovskite Solar Cells
10.00 - 10.10 G2.O1 Aranda, Clara
High Efficiencies Iodide Perovskite Solar Cells Fabricated in Ambient Conditions by Solvent Engineering
10.10 - 11.00 Coffee break
Chair: Juan A. Anta
11.00 - 11.10 G2.O2 Contreras-Bernal, Lidia
Impact of Moisture on efficiency-determining electronic processes in Perovskite Solar Cells
11.10 - 11.20 G2.O3 Moreno-Ramírez, Jorge S.
Improving the stability of hybrid lead halide perovskite films by doping strategy
11.20 - 11.30 G2.O4 Navarro-Arenas, Juan
Hybrid Nanocomposites based on Cesium Lead Halide Perovskites and their application as Down-Converting Materials
11.30 - 11.40 G2.O5 Vallés-Pelarda, Marta
Study of CsPbX3 for Optoelectronic Devices
11.40 - 11.50 G2.O6 Machado, Pamela
Chemical co-substitution on multiferroic BiFeO3 thin films for next generation photovoltaics
11.50 - 12.00 G2.O7 Cardenas-Morcoso, Drialys
Solar Energy Storage by a Heterostructured BiVO4-PbOx Photocapacitive Device
12.00 - 12.30 Discussion morning session
12.30 - 13.00 General discussion
13.00 Closing